All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Roy «Junior» Jones.

Image source:

Roy Jones

Information updated: 2020.10.25

Wins
66
(47 KOs)

Losses
9
(5 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Roy Levesta Jones

Alias: Junior

Born: January 16, 1969 (51 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Pensacola, Florida, USA

Residence: Pensacola, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 55%
Losses by dec: 44%

Roy Jones next fight will be held on November 28, 2020 against Mike TysonMike Tyson.

Roy Jones vs. Mike Tyson 

Roy Jones next fight

The last fight of Roy Jones took place on February 8, 2018 against Scott Sigmon.
Jones won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Roy Jones is a American professional boxer.

Roy «Junior» Jones

Boxer Roy «Junior» Jones

  • Total fights: 75
  • Wins: 66
  • Wins by KO: 47
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 5
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Jones made his professional debut on May 6, 1989 against Ricky Randall.
Roy won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 22, 1993 Jones became the IBF middleweight champion.

On March 21, 1997 Jones lost by disqualification (DQ) to Montell Griffin.