All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ruslan Fayfer.

Image source:

Ruslan Fayfer

Information updated: 2020.09.19

Wins
25
(16 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Ruslan Vladimirovich Fayfer

Born: May 10, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 0½″ (184 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 64%

Birth place: Ust-Barguzin, Russia

Residence: Dzhubga, Russia

Wins by KO: 64%
Wins by dec: 36%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Ruslan Fayfer next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ruslan Fayfer took place on August 22, 2020 against Aleksei PapinAleksei Papin.
Fayfer lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Ruslan Fayfer vs. Aleksei Papin

Ruslan Fayfer last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Ruslan Fayfer is a Russian professional boxer.

Ruslan Fayfer

Boxer Ruslan Fayfer

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Fayfer made his professional debut on August 30, 2013 against Roman Mirzoev.
Ruslan won by unanimous decision (UD).

Ruslan Fayfer has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On October 13, 2018 Fayfer lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Andrew Tabiti.