All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Samuel «Silent Assassin» Salva.

Samuel Salva

Information updated: 2020.10.27

Wins
18
(11 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Samuel G. Salva

Alias: Silent Assassin

Born: February 11, 1997 (23 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: minimumweight

Weight: 105 lb (47,63 kg)

Height: 5′ 1″ (155 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 61%

Birth place: Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental, Philippines

Residence: Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines

Wins by KO: 61%
Wins by dec: 38%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Samuel Salva next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Samuel Salva took place on January 19, 2020 against Donny Mabao.
Salva won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Samuel Salva is a Filipino professional boxer.

Samuel «Silent Assassin» Salva

Boxer Samuel «Silent Assassin» Salva

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Salva made his professional debut on January 31, 2016 against Michael Dopol.
Samuel won by technical knockout (TKO).

Samuel Salva has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On September 7, 2019 Salva lost by RTD to Pedro Taduran.