All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Saul «Baby» Juarez.

Saul Juarez

Information updated: 2019.09.20

Wins
25
(13 KOs)

Losses
10
(1 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Saúl Juárez Gil

Alias: Baby

Born: Nov 28, 1990 (28 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Height: 5′ 0″ (152 cm)

Reach: 64″ (163 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 52%

Birth place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Residence: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Wins by KO: 52%
Wins by dec: 48%
Losses by KO: 10%
Losses by dec: 90%

Saul Juarez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Saul Juarez took place on July 19, 2019 against Ganigan Lopez.
Juarez won by technical decision (TD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-07-19 Ganigan Lopez Loss
SD
For vacant WBC Latino flyweight title
2019-03-08 Mario Andrade Win
TD
Retained WBC Latino light flyweight title
2018-12-30 Ken Shiro Loss
UD
For WBC light flyweight title
2018-07-27 Mario Andrade Draw
SD
Retained WBC Latino light flyweight title
2018-03-09 Gilberto Parra Win
TKO
Won vacant WBC Latino light flyweight title
2017-12-06 Abraham Rodriguez Loss
MD
2017-10-26 Gilberto Pedroza Loss
SD
For vacant WBA Fedelatin light flyweight title
2017-05-27 Leroy Estrada Loss
UD
2016-08-02 Chayaphon Moonsri Loss
UD
For WBC world minimumweight title
2016-03-19 Oswaldo Novoa Win
UD
2015-12-12 Oswaldo Novoa Draw
TD
2015-08-08 Adrian Hernandez Win
SD
2015-05-30 Adrian Hernandez Win
TKO
2014-11-15 Milan Melindo Loss
UD
2014-05-31 Erick Lopez Win
PTS
2014-02-08 Luis Ceja Win
UD
2013-10-12 Juan Hernandez Navarrete Loss
PTS
2013-07-13 Samuel Gutierrez Win
UD
2013-04-13 Arturo Castro Vazquez Win
TKO
2013-02-09 Armando Torres Win
KO
Won vacant WBC United States (USNBC) light flyweight title
2013-01-05 Juan Carlos Ramirez Win
KO
2012-06-09 Jose Argumedo Loss
UD
For vacant WBC Caribbean Boxing Federation (CABOFE) light flyweight title
2012-05-19 Samuel Garcia Win
TKO
2012-04-13 Heriberto Rivas Win
KO
2012-02-04 Reynaldo Avila Win
KO
2011-11-26 Oswaldo Novoa Win
UD
2011-10-15 Jose Maria Segovia Win
TKO
2011-09-22 Ricardo Estrella Win
KO
2011-08-06 Luis Huerta Win
TKO
2011-06-02 Martin Tecuapetla Win
MD
2011-04-09 Luis Manuel Ramos Win
UD
2011-02-05 Martin Tecuapetla Loss
RTD
2010-09-26 Gustavo Molina Win
KO
2010-07-22 Saul Camilo Ramirez Win
SD
2010-06-03 Miguel Dominguez Win
UD
2010-04-22 Antonio Flores Win
UD
2010-03-04 Victor Marcelino Perez Win
TKO
Professional debut

Saul Juarez is a Mexican professional boxer.

Saul «Baby» Juarez

Boxer Saul «Baby» Juarez

  • Total fights: 37
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 10
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 2

A 19-year-old Juarez made his professional debut on March 4, 2010 against Victor Marcelino Perez.

Saul won by technical knockout (TKO).

Saul Juarez did not become world boxing champion.

On February 5, 2011 Juarez lost for the first time in his career to Martin Tecuapetla by RTD.