All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Sergey «Paratrooper» Kharitonov.

Image source:

Sergey Kharitonov

Information updated: 2021.02.26

Wins
1
(1 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Sergey Valerievich Kharitonov

Alias: Paratrooper

Born: August 18, 1980 (40 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 100%

Birth place: Plesetsk, Russia

Residence: Tula, Russia

Wins by KO: 100%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Sergey Kharitonov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Sergey Kharitonov took place on September 11, 2020 against Danny WilliamsDanny Williams.
Kharitonov won by technical knockout (TKO).

Sergey Kharitonov vs. Danny Williams

Sergey Kharitonov last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-11 Danny Williams Win
TKO

Sergey Kharitonov is a Russian professional boxer.

Sergey «Paratrooper» Kharitonov

Boxer Sergey «Paratrooper» Kharitonov

  • Total fights: 1
  • Wins: 1
  • Wins by KO: 1
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 40-year-old Kharitonov made his professional debut on September 11, 2020 against Danny Williams.
Sergey won by technical knockout (TKO).

Sergey Kharitonov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Sergey Kharitonov remains undefeated as a professional.