All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Sergey Kuzmin.

Image source:

Sergey Kuzmin

Information updated: 2020.09.24

Wins
15
(11 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Sergey Vasilievich Kuzmin

Born: June 24, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 75½″ (192 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 73%

Birth place: Kolchugino, Russia

Residence: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Wins by KO: 73%
Wins by dec: 26%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Sergey Kuzmin next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Sergey Kuzmin took place on September 13, 2019 against Michael HunterMichael Hunter.
Kuzmin lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Sergey Kuzmin is a Russian professional boxer.

Sergey Kuzmin

Boxer Sergey Kuzmin

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 27-year-old Kuzmin made his professional debut on November 28, 2014 against Nicholas Buule.
Sergey won by knockout (KO).

Sergey Kuzmin has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On September 13, 2019 Kuzmin lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Michael Hunter.