All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Sergey «Samurai» Lipinets.

Image source:

Sergey Lipinets

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
16
(12 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Sergey Alekseevich Lipinets

Alias: Samurai

Born: March 23, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Martuk, Kazakhstan

Residence: Woodland Hills, California, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Sergey Lipinets next fight will be held on October 24, 2020 against Custio ClaytonCustio Clayton.

Sergey Lipinets vs. Custio Clayton 

Sergey Lipinets next fight

The last fight of Sergey Lipinets took place on July 20, 2019 against Jayar Inson.
Lipinets won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Sergey Lipinets is a Russian professional boxer.

Sergey «Samurai» Lipinets

Boxer Sergey «Samurai» Lipinets

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Lipinets made his professional debut on April 25, 2014 against Franklin Varela.
Sergey won by unanimous decision (UD).

On November 4, 2017 Lipinets became the IBF super lightweight champion.

World super lightweight champion Sergey Lipinets

World super lightweight champion Sergey Lipinets

On March 10, 2018 Lipinets lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Mikey Garcia.

Mikey Garcia beats Sergey Lipinets

Mikey Garcia beats Sergey Lipinets