All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Sergio «Maravilla» Martinez.

Image source:

Sergio Martinez

Information updated: 2020.09.26

Wins
52
(29 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Sergio Gabriel Martinez

Alias: Maravilla

Born: February 21, 1975 (45 age)

Nationality: ArgentinaArgentina

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 55%

Birth place: Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Residence: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

Wins by KO: 55%
Wins by dec: 44%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Sergio Martinez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Sergio Martinez took place on August 21, 2020 against Jose Miguel FandinoJose Miguel Fandino.
Martinez won by knockout (KO).

Sergio Martinez vs. Jose Miguel Fandino

Sergio Martinez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Sergio Martinez is a Argentinian professional boxer.

Sergio «Maravilla» Martinez

Boxer Sergio «Maravilla» Martinez

  • Total fights: 57
  • Wins: 52
  • Wins by KO: 29
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 2

A 22-year-old Martinez made his professional debut on December 27, 1997 against Cristian Marcelo Vivas.
Sergio won by disqualification (DQ).

On May 21, 2009 Martinez became the WBC super welterweight champion.

On February 19, 2000 Martinez lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Antonio Margarito.