All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Sergiy «The Technician» Derevyanchenko.

Image source:

Sergiy Derevyanchenko

Information updated: 2019.11.21

Wins
13
(10 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Sergiy Vyacheslavovich Derevyanchenko

Alias: The Technician

Born: October 31, 1985 (34 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 67½″ (171 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 76%

Birth place: Feodosia, Crimean region, Ukraine

Residence: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Wins by KO: 76%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Sergiy Derevyanchenko next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Sergiy Derevyanchenko took place on October 5, 2019 against Gennady GolovkinGennady Golovkin.
Derevyanchenko lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Gennady Golovkin

Sergiy Derevyanchenko last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Sergiy Derevyanchenko is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Sergiy «The Technician» Derevyanchenko

Boxer Sergiy «The Technician» Derevyanchenko

  • Total fights: 15
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 28-year-old Derevyanchenko made his professional debut on July 23, 2014 against Cromwell Gordon.

Sergiy won by RTD.

Sergiy Derevyanchenko did not become world boxing champion.

On October 27, 2018 Derevyanchenko lost for the first time in his career to Daniel Jacobs by split-decision (SD).