All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Sharmba «Little Big Man» Mitchell.

Image source:

Sharmba Mitchell

Information updated: 2019.11.16

Wins
57
(30 KOs)

Losses
6
(6 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Sharmba David Mitchell

Alias: Little Big Man

Born: August 27, 1970 (49 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 52%

Birth place: Takoma Park, Maryland, USA

Residence: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Wins by KO: 52%
Wins by dec: 47%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Sharmba Mitchell next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Sharmba Mitchell took place on August 19, 2006 against Paul Williams.
Mitchell lost by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Sharmba Mitchell is a American professional boxer.

Sharmba «Little Big Man» Mitchell

Boxer Sharmba «Little Big Man» Mitchell

  • Total fights: 63
  • Wins: 57
  • Wins by KO: 30
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 6
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Mitchell made his professional debut on September 23, 1988 against Eddie Colon.

Sharmba won by technical knockout (TKO).

On October 10, 1998 Mitchell became the WBA champion.

The American won Khalid Rahilou.

On March 18, 1994 Mitchell lost for the first time in his career to Leavander Johnson by knockout (КО).