All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Shawn «Showtime» Porter.

Image source:

Shawn Porter

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
31
(17 KOs)

Losses
3
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Shawn Christian Porter

Alias: Showtime

Born: October 27, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 69½″ (177 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Akron, Ohio, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by dec: 45%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Shawn Porter next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Shawn Porter took place on August 22, 2020 against Sebastian FormellaSebastian Formella.
Porter won by unanimous decision (UD).

Shawn Porter vs. Sebastian Formella

Shawn Porter last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Shawn Porter is a American professional boxer.

Shawn «Showtime» Porter

Boxer Shawn «Showtime» Porter

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 17
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 20-year-old Porter made his professional debut on October 3, 2008 against Norman Johnson.
Shawn won by technical knockout (TKO).

On December 7, 2013 Porter became the IBF welterweight champion.

The American won Devon Alexander.

On August 16, 2014 Porter lost by majority decision (MD) to Kell Brook.