All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Sonny Fredrickson.

Image source:

Sonny Fredrickson

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
21
(14 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Sonny Leonard Fredrickson

Born: July 15, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Birth place: USA

Residence: Toledo, Ohio, USA

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Sonny Fredrickson next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Sonny Fredrickson took place on June 30, 2020 against Alex SaucedoAlex Saucedo.
Fredrickson lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Sonny Fredrickson vs. Alex Saucedo

Sonny Fredrickson last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Sonny Fredrickson is a American professional boxer.

Sonny Fredrickson

Boxer Sonny Fredrickson

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Fredrickson made his professional debut on February 8, 2014 against Roosevelt Archie.
Sonny won by technical knockout (TKO).

Sonny Fredrickson has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On January 12, 2018 Fredrickson lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Shohjahon Ergashev.