All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Stephon «Showstopper» Young.

Stephon Young

Information updated: 2020.07.01

Wins
18
(7 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Stephon Ronnell Young

Alias: Showstopper

Born: September 19, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 118 lb (53,52 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 38%

Birth place: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA

Residence: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA

Wins by KO: 38%
Wins by dec: 61%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Stephon Young next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Stephon Young took place on April 27, 2019 against Nonito DonaireNonito Donaire.
Young lost by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Stephon Young is a American professional boxer.

Stephon «Showstopper» Young

Boxer Stephon «Showstopper» Young

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 7
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 3

A 22-year-old Young made his professional debut on August 12, 2011 against Ricky Lacefield.

Stephon won by unanimous decision (UD).

Stephon Young has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 23, 2018 Young lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Reymart Gaballo.