All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Steve Rolls.

Image source:

Steve Rolls

Information updated: 2019.11.21

Wins
19
(10 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Steven Michael Rolls

Born: Apr 15, 1984 (35 age)

Nationality: CanadaCanada

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 52%

Residence: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Wins by KO: 52%
Wins by dec: 47%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Steve Rolls next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Steve Rolls took place on June 8, 2019 against Gennady GolovkinGennady Golovkin.
Rolls lost by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-06-08 Gennady Golovkin Loss
KO
2018-12-15 KeAndrae Leatherwood Win
UD
Won vacant USBA middleweight title
2018-04-18 Damian Ezequiel Bonelli Win
UD
2017-10-28 Andrik Saralegui Win
TKO
2017-06-09 Demond Nicholson Win
SD
2016-12-16 Attila Koros Win
TKO
2016-06-03 Emmanuel Sanchez Win
RTD
2015-12-11 Steed Woodall Win
TKO
Won vacant NABF Junior middleweight title
2015-09-19 Tyi Edmonds Win
UD
2015-03-20 Jozsef Kormany Win
TKO
2014-05-31 Norbert Szekeres Win
UD
2014-03-08 Jaudiel Zepeda Win
UD
2013-10-26 Emmanuel Guzman Win
KO
2013-08-24 Gyorgy Marosi Win
UD
2013-06-21 Ferenc Zold Win
KO
2013-04-26 Tim Valdez Win
TKO
2013-03-22 Simon Ruvalcaba Win
TKO
2013-02-08 Ahmad Selemani Win
UD
2012-06-02 Matt Heim Win
TKO
2011-04-08 Paul Bzdel Win
UD
Professional debut

Steve Rolls is a Canadian professional boxer.

Steve Rolls

Boxer Steve Rolls

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Rolls made his professional debut on Apr 8, 2011 against Paul Bzdel.

Steve won by unanimous decision (UD).

Steve Rolls did not become world boxing champion.

On June 8, 2019 Rolls lost for the first time in his career to Gennady Golovkin by knockout (КО).