All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Subriel «Browny» Matias.

Image source:

Subriel Matias

Information updated: 2020.09.19

Wins
15
(15 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Subriel Ahmed Matías Matthew

Alias: Browny

Born: March 31, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 71½″ (182 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 100%

Birth place: Fajardo, Puerto Rico

Residence: Fajardo, Puerto Rico

Wins by KO: 100%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Subriel Matias next fight will be held on October 10, 2020 against Malik HawkinsMalik Hawkins.

Subriel Matias vs. Malik Hawkins 

Subriel Matias next fight

The last fight of Subriel Matias took place on February 22, 2020 against Petros AnanyanPetros Ananyan.
Matias lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Subriel Matias vs. Petros Ananyan

Subriel Matias last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Subriel Matias is a Puerto Rican professional boxer.

Subriel «Browny» Matias

Boxer Subriel «Browny» Matias

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Matias made his professional debut on December 19, 2015 against Juan Rojas Rodriguez.
Subriel won by technical knockout (TKO).

Subriel Matias has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On February 22, 2020 Matias lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Petros Ananyan.