All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Tamas Lodi.

Tamas Lodi

Information updated: 2020.09.28

Wins
20
(17 KOs)

Losses
13
(8 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Tamás Lődi

Born: July 22, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: HungaryHungary

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (186 cm)

Reach: 77″ (196 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 85%

Birth place: Bekescsaba, Hungary

Residence: Bekescsaba, Hungary

Wins by KO: 85%
Wins by dec: 15%
Losses by KO: 61%
Losses by dec: 38%

Tamas Lodi next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Tamas Lodi took place on December 14, 2019 against Nikodem Jezewski.
Lodi lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Tamas Lodi is a Hungarian professional boxer.

Tamas Lodi

Boxer Tamas Lodi

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 17
  • Losses: 13
  • Losses by KO: 8
  • Draws: 2

A 22-year-old Lodi made his professional debut on June 9, 2012 against Janos Furedi.
Tamas’s bout ended in a draw by points (PTS).

Tamas Lodi has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 30, 2013 Lodi lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Ilunga Makabu.