All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Teofimo «El Brooklyn» Lopez.

Image source:

Teofimo Lopez

Information updated: 2021.01.17

Wins
16
(12 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Teofimo Andres Lopez

Alias: El Brooklyn

Titles held: WBC (Franchise), WBO, IBF, WBA (Super), The Ring (lightweight)

Born: July 30, 1997 (23 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 68½″ (174 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Residence: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Teofimo Lopez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Teofimo Lopez took place on October 17, 2020 against Vasyl LomachenkoVasyl Lomachenko.
Lopez won by unanimous decision (UD).

Teofimo Lopez vs. Vasyl Lomachenko

Teofimo Lopez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-17 Vasyl Lomachenko Win
UD
WBC (Franchise) World Lightweight Title
WBA Super World Lightweight Title
IBF World Lightweight Title
WBO World Lightweight Title
2019-12-14 Richard Commey Win
TKO
IBF World Lightweight Title
2019-07-19 Masayoshi Nakatani Win
UD
2019-04-20 Edis Tatli Win
KO
NABF Lightweight Title
2019-02-02 Diego Magdaleno Win
KO
vacant NABA - USA Lightweight Title
NABF Lightweight Title
USBA Lightweight Title
2018-12-08 Mason Menard Win
KO
vacant NABF Lightweight Title
vacant USBA Lightweight Title
2018-07-14 William Silva Win
TKO
vacant WBC Continental Americas Lightweight Title
2018-05-12 Vitor Jones Win
KO
2018-02-03 Juan Pablo Sanchez Win
UD
2017-10-13 Josh Ross Win
TKO
2017-07-07 Christian Santibanez Win
UD
2017-05-20 Ronald Rivas Win
KO
2017-04-21 Jorge Luis Munguia Win
TKO
2017-03-17 Daniel Bastien Win
KO
2017-02-24 Francisco Medel Win
TKO
2016-11-05 Ishwar Siqueiros Win
KO

Teofimo Lopez is a American professional boxer.

Teofimo «El Brooklyn» Lopez

Boxer Teofimo «El Brooklyn» Lopez

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Lopez made his professional debut on November 5, 2016 against Ishwar Siqueiros.
Teofimo won by knockout (KO).

On December 14, 2019 Lopez became the IBF lightweight champion.

The American won Richard Commey.

Teofimo Lopez remains undefeated as a professional.