All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Thomas «El Francés» Dulorme.

Image source:

Thomas Dulorme

Information updated: 2020.09.24

Wins
25
(16 KOs)

Losses
4
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Thomas Dulorme Cordero

Alias: El Francés

Born: January 29, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 64%

Birth place: Marigot, Guadeloupe

Residence: Carolina, Puerto Rico

Wins by KO: 64%
Wins by dec: 36%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Thomas Dulorme next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Thomas Dulorme took place on August 8, 2020 against Jamal JamesJamal James.
Dulorme lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Thomas Dulorme vs. Jamal James

Thomas Dulorme last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Thomas Dulorme is a Puerto Rican professional boxer.

Thomas «El Francés» Dulorme

Boxer Thomas «El Francés» Dulorme

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 16
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 18-year-old Dulorme made his professional debut on August 13, 2008 against David Rodriguez.
Thomas won by majority decision (MD).

Thomas Dulorme has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On October 27, 2012 Dulorme lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Luis Carlos Abregu.