All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Tim Tszyu.

Image source:

Tim Tszyu

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
16
(12 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Timofey Konstantinovich Tszyu

Born: November 2, 1994 (25 age)

Nationality: AustraliaAustralia

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 8½″ (174 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Residence: Rockdale, New South Wales, Australia

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Tim Tszyu next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Tim Tszyu took place on August 26, 2020 against Jeff HornJeff Horn.
Tszyu won by RTD.

Tim Tszyu vs. Jeff Horn

Tim Tszyu last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Tim Tszyu is a Australian professional boxer.

Tim Tszyu

Boxer Tim Tszyu

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Tszyu made his professional debut on December 17, 2016 against Zorran Cassady.
Tim won by unanimous decision (UD).

Tim Tszyu has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Tim Tszyu remains undefeated as a professional.