All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Timothy «Desert Storm» Bradley Jr.

Image source:

Timothy Bradley Jr

Information updated: 2019.10.15

Wins
33
(13 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Timothy Ray Bradley Jr

Alias: Desert Storm

Born: August 29, 1983 (36 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 39%

Birth place: Palm Springs, California, USA

Residence: Palm Springs, California, USA

Wins by KO: 39%
Wins by dec: 60%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Timothy Bradley Jr next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Timothy Bradley Jr took place on April 9, 2016 against Manny PacquiaoManny Pacquiao.
Bradley Jr lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Timothy Bradley Jr is a American professional boxer.

Timothy «Desert Storm» Bradley Jr

Boxer Timothy «Desert Storm» Bradley Jr

  • Total fights: 37
  • Wins: 33
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 20-year-old Bradley Jr made his professional debut on August 20, 2004 against Francisco Martinez.

Timothy won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 10, 2008 Bradley Jr became the WBC super lightweight champion.

The American won Junior Witter.

On April 12, 2014 Bradley Jr lost for the first time in his career to Manny Pacquiao by unanimous decision (UD).