All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Tramaine «The Mighty Midget» Williams.

Image source:

Tramaine Williams

Information updated: 2021.02.25

Wins
19
(6 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Tramaine Dashon Williams

Alias: The Mighty Midget

Born: November 2, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 31%

Residence: New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Wins by KO: 31%
Wins by dec: 68%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Tramaine Williams next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Tramaine Williams took place on August 1, 2020 against Angelo LeoAngelo Leo.
Williams lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Tramaine Williams vs. Angelo Leo

Tramaine Williams last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-01 Angelo Leo Loss
UD
vacant WBO World Super Bantamweight Title
2019-07-27 Yenifel Vicente Win
UD
vacant WBO NABO Super Bantamweight Title
vacant USBA Super Bantamweight Title
2019-06-29 Neil John Tabanao Win
UD
2019-04-12 Ernesto Guerrero Win
UD
2019-02-23 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Win
TKO
2018-03-30 Pedro Antonio Rodriguez Win
UD
2017-12-15 German Meraz Win
UD
2017-09-23 Derrick Murray Win
UD
2017-07-29 William Gonzalez Win
KO
2017-06-17 Christopher Martin Win
TKO
2017-03-25 Eduardo Garza Win
UD
2015-05-30 Josh Bowles Win
TKO
2013-08-17 Raymond Chacon No contest
ND
2013-06-29 Isaac Zarate Win
UD
2013-04-27 Ricardo Valencia Win
UD
2013-03-30 John Herrera Win
UD
2012-12-15 Rafael Casias Win
UD
2012-10-27 Raul Carrillo Win
SD
2012-08-04 Jazzma Hogue Win
UD
2012-06-16 Theo Johnson Win
KO
2012-04-14 Jesse Anguiano Win
TKO

Tramaine Williams is a American professional boxer.

Tramaine «The Mighty Midget» Williams

Boxer Tramaine «The Mighty Midget» Williams

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old Williams made his professional debut on April 14, 2012 against Jesse Anguiano.
Tramaine won by technical knockout (TKO).

Tramaine Williams has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-01 Angelo Leo Loss
UD
vacant WBO World Super Bantamweight Title