All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Tugstsogt «King Tug» Nyambayar.

Image source:

Tugstsogt Nyambayar

Information updated: 2021.03.01

Wins
12
(9 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Nyambayar Togtstsogt

Alias: King Tug

Born: June 23, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: MongoliaMongolia

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Ulan-Bator, Mongolia

Residence: Carson, California, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Tugstsogt Nyambayar next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Tugstsogt Nyambayar took place on September 19, 2020 against Cobia Breedy.
Nyambayar won by split-decision (SD).

Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Cobia Breedy

Tugstsogt Nyambayar last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-09-19 Cobia Breedy Win
SD
2020-02-08 Gary Allen Russell Jr Loss
UD
WBC World Featherweight Title
2019-01-26 Claudio Marrero Win
UD
vacant IBO World Featherweight Title
2018-05-26 Oscar Escandon Win
KO
2017-11-18 Harmonito Dela Torre Win
UD
2017-02-25 Jhon Gemino Win
TKO
2016-12-08 German Meraz Win
RTD
2016-07-15 Rafael Vazquez Win
TKO
2016-05-05 Juan Ruiz Win
RTD
2015-12-03 Pedro Melo Win
KO
2015-08-27 Arturo Badillo Win
RTD
2015-04-18 Manuel Rubalcava Win
KO
2015-03-13 Gabriel Braxton Win
KO

Tugstsogt Nyambayar is a Mongolian professional boxer.

Tugstsogt «King Tug» Nyambayar

Boxer Tugstsogt «King Tug» Nyambayar

  • Total fights: 13
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Nyambayar made his professional debut on March 13, 2015 against Gabriel Braxton.
Tugstsogt won by knockout (KO).

Tugstsogt Nyambayar has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-02-08 Gary Allen Russell Jr Loss
UD
WBC World Featherweight Title