All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Tyrone «King of the Ring» Spong.

Image source:

Tyrone Spong

Information updated: 2019.09.20

Wins
14
(13 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Tyrone Clinton Spong

Alias: King of the Ring

Born: September 3, 1985 (34 age)

Nationality: NetherlandsNetherlands

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 74½″ (189 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 92%

Birth place: Paramaribo, Suriname

Residence: Miami, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 92%
Wins by dec: 7%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Tyrone Spong next fight will be held on October 12, 2019 against Oleksandr UsykOleksandr Usyk.

Tyrone Spong vs. Oleksandr Usyk

Tyrone Spong next fight

The last fight of Tyrone Spong took place on August 31, 2019 against Jeyson Minda.
Spong won by knockout (KO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Tyrone Spong is a Netherlandic professional boxer.

Tyrone «King of the Ring» Spong

Boxer Tyrone «King of the Ring» Spong

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 29-year-old Spong made his professional debut on March 6, 2015 against Gabor Farkas.

Tyrone won by knockout (KO).

Tyrone Spong did not become world boxing champion.

Tyrone Spong remains undefeated as a professional.