All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Uriel «Yuca» Lopez.

Image source:

Uriel Lopez

Information updated: 2020.09.26

Wins
13
(6 KOs)

Losses
13
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Victor Uriel López Juárez

Alias: Yuca

Born: December 30, 1994 (25 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: featherweight

Weight: 126 lb (57,15 kg)

Reach: 64″ (162 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 46%

Residence: Mexico City, Mexico

Wins by KO: 46%
Wins by dec: 53%
Losses by KO: 23%
Losses by dec: 76%

Uriel Lopez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Uriel Lopez took place on June 20, 2020 against Emanuel NavarreteEmanuel Navarrete.
Lopez’s bout was ruled a no contest.

Uriel Lopez vs. Emanuel Navarrete

Uriel Lopez last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Uriel Lopez is a Mexican professional boxer.

Uriel «Yuca» Lopez

Boxer Uriel «Yuca» Lopez

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 13
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 17-year-old Lopez made his professional debut on January 20, 2012 against Jesus Garcia.
Uriel lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Uriel Lopez has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On January 20, 2012 Lopez lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Jesus Garcia.