All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Vaclav Pejsar.

Image source:

Vaclav Pejsar

Information updated: 2020.10.27

Wins
15
(13 KOs)

Losses
9
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Václav Pejsar

Born: August 18, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Division: cruiserweight

Weight: 200 lb (90,72 kg)

Height: 6′ 1½″ (187 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 86%

Birth place: Plzen, Czech Republic

Residence: Plzen, Czech Republic

Wins by KO: 86%
Wins by dec: 13%
Losses by KO: 22%
Losses by dec: 77%

Vaclav Pejsar next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Vaclav Pejsar took place on June 27, 2020 against David Vicena.
Pejsar won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Vaclav Pejsar is a Czech professional boxer.

Vaclav Pejsar

Boxer Vaclav Pejsar

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 30-year-old Pejsar made his professional debut on October 31, 2014 against Lukas Horak.
Vaclav won by technical knockout (TKO).

Vaclav Pejsar has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On May 2, 2015 Pejsar lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Tom Schwarz.