All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Vasyl «Hi-Tech» Lomachenko.

Image source:

Vasyl Lomachenko

Information updated: 2021.02.25

Wins
14
(10 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Vasyl Anatoliyovich Lomachenko

Alias: Hi-Tech

Born: February 17, 1988 (33 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,23 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 65½″ (166 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi, Ukraine

Residence: Oxnard, California, USA

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Vasyl Lomachenko next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Vasyl Lomachenko took place on October 17, 2020 against Teofimo LopezTeofimo Lopez.
Lomachenko lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Teofimo Lopez

Vasyl Lomachenko last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-17 Teofimo Lopez Loss
UD
WBA Super World Lightweight Title
IBF World Lightweight Title
WBO World Lightweight Title
2019-08-31 Luke Campbell Win
UD
vacant WBC World Lightweight Title
WBA Super World Lightweight Title
WBO World Lightweight Title
2019-04-12 Anthony Crolla Win
KO
WBA Super World Lightweight Title
WBO World Lightweight Title
2018-12-08 Jose Pedraza Win
UD
WBA Super World Lightweight Title
WBO World Lightweight Title
2018-05-12 Jorge Linares Win
TKO
WBA Super World Lightweight Title
2017-12-09 Guillermo Rigondeaux Win
RTD
WBO World Super Featherweight Title
2017-08-05 Miguel Marriaga Win
RTD
WBO World Super Featherweight Title
2017-04-08 Jason Sosa Win
RTD
WBO World Super Featherweight Title
2016-11-26 Nicholas Walters Win
RTD
WBO World Super Featherweight Title
2016-06-11 Roman Martinez Win
KO
WBO World Super Featherweight Title
2015-11-07 Romulo Koasicha Win
KO
WBO World Featherweight Title
2015-05-02 Gamalier Rodriguez Win
KO
WBO World Featherweight Title
2014-11-23 Suriya Tatakhun Win
UD
WBO World Featherweight Title
2014-06-21 Gary Allen Russell Jr Win
MD
vacant WBO World Featherweight Title
2014-03-01 Orlando Salido Loss
SD
vacant WBO World Featherweight Title
2013-10-12 Jose Luis Ramirez Win
KO
WBO International Featherweight Title

Vasyl Lomachenko is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Vasyl «Hi-Tech» Lomachenko

Boxer Vasyl «Hi-Tech» Lomachenko

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Lomachenko made his professional debut on October 12, 2013 against Jose Ramirez.
Vasyl won by knockout (KO).

On June 21, 2014 Lomachenko became the WBO featherweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-17 Teofimo Lopez Loss
UD
WBA Super World Lightweight Title
IBF World Lightweight Title
WBO World Lightweight Title
2014-03-01 Orlando Salido Loss
SD
vacant WBO World Featherweight Title