All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Victor «Vicious» Ortiz.

Image source:

Victor Ortiz

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
32
(25 KOs)

Losses
6
(5 KOs)

Draws
3
 

Real name: Victor Manuel Ortiz

Alias: Vicious

Born: January 31, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 147 lb (66,68 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 78%

Birth place: Garden City, Kansas, USA

Residence: Ventura, California, USA

Wins by KO: 78%
Wins by dec: 21%
Losses by KO: 83%
Losses by dec: 16%

Victor Ortiz next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Victor Ortiz took place on February 17, 2018 against Devon Alexander.

Result: draw (majority decision (MD)).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Victor Ortiz is a American professional boxer.

Victor «Vicious» Ortiz

Boxer Victor «Vicious» Ortiz

  • Total fights: 41
  • Wins: 32
  • Wins by KO: 25
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 5
  • Draws: 3

A 17-year-old Ortiz made his professional debut on June 4, 2004 against Raul Montes.

Victor won by technical knockout (TKO).

On April 16, 2011 Ortiz became the WBC welterweight champion.

The American won Andre Berto.

On June 3, 2005 Ortiz lost for the first time in his career to Corey Alarcon by disqualification (DQ).