All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Viktor Polyakov.

Viktor Polyakov

Information updated: 2020.07.03

Wins
13
(6 KOs)

Losses
7
(2 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Viktor Lvovich Polyakov

Born: September 29, 1981 (38 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 175 lb (79,38 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 46%

Birth place: Perm, Russia

Residence: Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Wins by KO: 46%
Wins by dec: 53%
Losses by KO: 28%
Losses by dec: 71%

Viktor Polyakov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Viktor Polyakov took place on October 12, 2019 against Armenak Hovhannisyan.
Polyakov lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Viktor Polyakov is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Viktor Polyakov

Boxer Viktor Polyakov

  • Total fights: 21
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 1

A 25-year-old Polyakov made his professional debut on November 10, 2006 against Tyrone Dowdy.

Viktor won by technical knockout (TKO).

Viktor Polyakov has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On February 11, 2017 Polyakov lost by points (PTS) to Spas Genov.