All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Vitali «Dr. Ironfist» Klitschko.

Image source:

Vitali Klitschko

Information updated: 2019.11.14

Wins
45
(41 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Vitaliy Volodimirovich Klitschko

Alias: Dr. Ironfist

Born: July 19, 1971 (48 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 7″ (201 cm)

Reach: 79″ (201 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 91%

Birth place: Belovodskoye, Kyrgyzstan

Residence: Kiev, Ukraine

Wins by KO: 91%
Wins by dec: 8%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Vitali Klitschko next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Vitali Klitschko took place on September 8, 2012 against Manuel CharrManuel Charr.
Klitschko won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Vitali Klitschko is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Vitali «Dr. Ironfist» Klitschko

Boxer Vitali «Dr. Ironfist» Klitschko

  • Total fights: 47
  • Wins: 45
  • Wins by KO: 41
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Klitschko made his professional debut on November 16, 1996 against Tony Bradham.

Vitali won by knockout (KO).

On June 26, 1999 Klitschko became the WBO heavyweight champion.

The Ukrainian won Herbie Hide.

On April 1, 2000 Klitschko lost for the first time in his career to Chris Byrd by RTD.