All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Wale «Lucky Boy» Omotoso.

Image source:

Wale Omotoso

Information updated: 2020.09.19

Wins
28
(22 KOs)

Losses
5
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Oyewale Omotoso

Alias: Lucky Boy

Born: May 6, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: NigeriaNigeria

Division: super welterweight

Weight: 154 lb (69,85 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 67½″ (171 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 78%

Birth place: Lagos, Nigeria

Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA

Wins by KO: 78%
Wins by dec: 21%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by dec: 80%

Wale Omotoso next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Wale Omotoso took place on November 2, 2019 against Brian Carlos CastanoBrian Carlos Castano.
Omotoso lost by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes

Wale Omotoso is a Nigerian professional boxer.

Wale «Lucky Boy» Omotoso

Boxer Wale «Lucky Boy» Omotoso

  • Total fights: 34
  • Wins: 28
  • Wins by KO: 22
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 21-year-old Omotoso made his professional debut on September 15, 2006 against Singyok Sor Seesunt.
Wale won by technical knockout (TKO).

Wale Omotoso has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On March 16, 2013 Omotoso lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Jessie Vargas.