All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Wladimir «Dr Steelhammer» Klitschko.

Image source:

Wladimir Klitschko

Information updated: 2019.09.16

Wins
64
(53 KOs)

Losses
5
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Volodimir Volodimirovich Klitschko

Alias: Dr Steelhammer

Born: March 25, 1976 (43 age)

Nationality: UkraineUkraine

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 200+ lb (90,72+ kg)

Height: 6′ 6″ (198 cm)

Reach: 81″ (206 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 82%

Birth place: Zhangiztobe, Kazakhstan

Residence: Kiev, Ukraine

Wins by KO: 82%
Wins by dec: 17%
Losses by KO: 80%
Losses by dec: 20%

Wladimir Klitschko next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Wladimir Klitschko took place on April 29, 2017 against Anthony Joshua.

Klitschko lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Wladimir Klitschko is a Ukrainian professional boxer.

Wladimir «Dr Steelhammer» Klitschko

Boxer Wladimir «Dr Steelhammer» Klitschko

  • Total fights: 69
  • Wins: 64
  • Wins by KO: 53
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Klitschko made his professional debut on November 16, 1996 against Fabian Meza.

Wladimir won by knockout (KO).

On October 14, 2000 Klitschko became the WBO heavyweight champion.

The Ukrainian won Chris Byrd.

On December 5, 1998 Klitschko lost for the first time in his career to Ross Puritty by technical knockout (ТКО).