All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Yenifel «The Lightning» Vicente.

Image source:

Yenifel Vicente

Information updated: 2020.09.26

Wins
36
(28 KOs)

Losses
5
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Yenifel Esteban Vicente

Alias: The Lightning

Born: June 26, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: Dominican RepublicDominican Republic

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 77%

Birth place: Azua, Dominican Republic

Residence: Miami, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 77%
Wins by dec: 22%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Yenifel Vicente next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Yenifel Vicente took place on June 11, 2020 against Jessie MagdalenoJessie Magdaleno.
Vicente lost by disqualification (DQ).

Yenifel Vicente vs. Jessie Magdaleno

Yenifel Vicente last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Yenifel Vicente is a Dominican professional boxer.

Yenifel «The Lightning» Vicente

Boxer Yenifel «The Lightning» Vicente

  • Total fights: 44
  • Wins: 36
  • Wins by KO: 28
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 2
  • No contests: 1

A 20-year-old Vicente made his professional debut on August 27, 2006 against Mario Rosario.
Yenifel won by split-decision (SD).

Yenifel Vicente has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On August 10, 2012 Vicente lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Chris Avalos.