All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Zab «Super» Judah.

Image source:

Zab Judah

Information updated: 2019.09.20

Wins
44
(30 KOs)

Losses
10
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Zabdiel Judah

Alias: Super

Born: October 27, 1977 (41 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: super lightweight

Weight: 140 lb (63,5 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 40%
Losses by dec: 60%

Zab Judah next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Zab Judah took place on June 7, 2019 against Cletus Seldin.
Judah lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes

Zab Judah is a American professional boxer.

Zab «Super» Judah

Boxer Zab «Super» Judah

  • Total fights: 56
  • Wins: 44
  • Wins by KO: 30
  • Losses: 10
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 2

A 18-year-old Judah made his professional debut on September 20, 1996 against Michael Johnson.

Zab won by technical knockout (TKO).

On February 12, 2000 Judah became the IBF champion.

On November 3, 2001 Judah lost for the first time in his career to Kostya Tszyu by technical knockout (ТКО).