All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Alexander «The Grim Reaper» Emelianenko.

Image source:

Alexander Emelianenko

Information updated: 2020.01.16

Wins
28
(20 KOs)

Losses
7
(4 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Alexander Vladimirovich Emelianenko

Alias: The Grim Reaper

Born: August 2, 1981 (38 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 79½″ (202 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Stary Oskol, Russia

Residence: Moscow, Russia

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by subm: 17%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 57%
Losses by subm: 42%
Losses by dec: 0%

Alexander Emelianenko next fight will be held on April 3, 2020 against Magomed IsmailovMagomed Ismailov.

Alexander Emelianenko vs. Magomed Ismailov 

Alexander Emelianenko next fight

The last fight of Alexander Emelianenko took place on August 18, 2018 against Tony Johnson.
Emelianenko’s bout ended in a draw by majority decision (MD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Alexander Emelianenko is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Alexander «The Grim Reaper» Emelianenko

Alexander «The Grim Reaper» Emelianenko

  • Total fights: 36
  • Wins: 28
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Wins by subm: 5
  • Wins by dec: 3
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Losses by subm: 3
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 1

A 22-year-old Emelianenko made his professional debut on October 5, 2003 against Assuerio Silva.

Alexander won by split-decision (SD).

Alexander Emelianenko did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On August 15, 2004 Emelianenko lost by knockout (KO) to Mirko Filipovic.