All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Alexander «Storm» Shlemenko.

Image source:

Alexander Shlemenko

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
59
(32 KOs)

Losses
13
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Alexander Pavlovich Shlemenko

Alias: Storm

Born: May 20, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: middleweight

Weight: 185 lb (83,9 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 54%

Birth place: Omsk, Russia

Residence: Omsk, Russia

Wins by KO: 54%
Wins by subm: 18%
Wins by dec: 27%
Losses by KO: 15%
Losses by subm: 30%
Losses by dec: 53%

Alexander Shlemenko next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Alexander Shlemenko took place on December 14, 2019 against David Branch.
Shlemenko won by submission (guillotine choke).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Alexander Shlemenko is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Alexander «Storm» Shlemenko

Alexander «Storm» Shlemenko

  • Total fights: 73
  • Wins: 59
  • Wins by KO: 32
  • Wins by subm: 11
  • Wins by dec: 16
  • Losses: 13
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 4
  • Losses by dec: 7
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old Shlemenko made his professional debut on February 19, 2004 against Zulfinar Sultanmagomedov.

Alexander won by technical knockout (TKO).

On February 7, 2013 Shlemenko became the Bellator MMA middleweight champion.

On March 4, 2004 Shlemenko lost by submission (armbar) to Beslan Isaev.