All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Alexander «Drago» Volkov.

Image source:

Alexander Volkov

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
31
(20 KOs)

Losses
8
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Alexander Yevgenievich Volkov

Alias: Drago

Born: October 24, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 7″ (201 cm)

Reach: 81″ (206 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 64%

Birth place: Moscow, Russia

Residence: Moscow, Russia

Wins by KO: 64%
Wins by subm: 9%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by subm: 25%
Losses by dec: 50%

Alexander Volkov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Alexander Volkov took place on June 20, 2020 against Curtis BlaydesCurtis Blaydes.
Volkov lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Alexander Volkov vs. Curtis Blaydes

Alexander Volkov last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Alexander Volkov is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Alexander «Drago» Volkov

Alexander «Drago» Volkov

  • Total fights: 39
  • Wins: 31
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 8
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 4
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Volkov made his professional debut on April 19, 2009 against Nikolay Pleshakov.

Alexander won by technical knockout (TKO).

On December 14, 2012 Volkov became the Bellator MMA heavyweight champion.

On June 24, 2009 Volkov lost by submission (armbar) to Akhmed Sultanov.