All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Alexey «The Boa Constrictor» Oleynik.

Image source:

Alexey Oleynik

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
59
(8 KOs)

Losses
13
(7 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Alexey Alekseevich Oleynik

Alias: The Boa Constrictor

Born: June 25, 1977 (43 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 80″ (203 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 13%

Birth place: Kharkov, Ukraine

Residence: Moscow, Russia

Wins by KO: 13%
Wins by subm: 77%
Wins by dec: 8%
Losses by KO: 53%
Losses by subm: 15%
Losses by dec: 30%

Alexey Oleynik next fight will be held on August 8, 2020 against Derrick LewisDerrick Lewis.

Alexey Oleynik vs. Derrick Lewis 

Alexey Oleynik next fight

The last fight of Alexey Oleynik took place on May 9, 2020 against Fabricio WerdumFabricio Werdum.
Oleynik won by split-decision (SD).

Alexey Oleynik vs. Fabricio Werdum

Alexey Oleynik last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Alexey Oleynik is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Alexey «The Boa Constrictor» Oleynik

Alexey «The Boa Constrictor» Oleynik

  • Total fights: 73
  • Wins: 59
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 46
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 13
  • Losses by KO: 7
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 4
  • Draws: 1

A 19-year-old Oleynik made his professional debut on November 10, 1996 against Alexandr Kruglenko.

Alexey won by submission (rear naked choke).

Alexey Oleynik did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On April 30, 1997 Oleynik lost by submission (rear naked choke) to Leonid Efremov.