All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Alistair «The Demolition Man» Overeem.

Image source:

Alistair Overeem

Information updated: 2020.09.21

Wins
47
(25 KOs)

Losses
18
(14 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Alistair Cees Overeem

Alias: The Demolition Man

Born: May 17, 1980 (40 age)

Nationality: NetherlandsNetherlands

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 80″ (203 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 53%

Birth place: Hounslow, England

Residence: Amsterdam, Netherlands

Wins by KO: 53%
Wins by subm: 36%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 77%
Losses by subm: 5%
Losses by dec: 16%

Alistair Overeem next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Alistair Overeem took place on September 5, 2020 against Augusto SakaiAugusto Sakai.
Overeem won by technical knockout (TKO).

Alistair Overeem vs. Augusto Sakai

Alistair Overeem last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Alistair Overeem is a Netherlandic professional mixed martial artist.

Alistair «The Demolition Man» Overeem

Alistair «The Demolition Man» Overeem

  • Total fights: 66
  • Wins: 47
  • Wins by KO: 25
  • Wins by subm: 17
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 18
  • Losses by KO: 14
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 3
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old Overeem made his professional debut on October 24, 1999 against Ricardo Fyeet.

Alistair won by submission (guillotine choke).

Alistair Overeem did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On October 28, 1999 Overeem lost by majority decision (MD) to Yuriy Kochkine.