All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Amanda «Lioness» Nunes.

Image source:

Amanda Nunes

Information updated: 2020.02.26

Wins
19
(13 KOs)

Losses
4
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Amanda Lourenço Nunes

Alias: Lioness

Titles held: UFC Women (bantamweight), UFC Women (featherweight)

Born: May 30, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 68%

Birth place: Pojuca, Brazil

Residence: Salvador, Brazil

Wins by KO: 68%
Wins by subm: 15%
Wins by dec: 15%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by subm: 25%
Losses by dec: 25%

Amanda Nunes next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Amanda Nunes took place on December 14, 2019 against Germaine de Randamie.
Nunes won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Amanda Nunes is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Amanda «Lioness» Nunes

Amanda «Lioness» Nunes

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 13
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 3
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Nunes made his professional debut on March 8, 2008 against Ana Maria.

Amanda lost by submission (armbar).

On July 9, 2016 Nunes became the UFC Women bantamweight champion.

The Brazilian won Miesha Tate.

On March 8, 2008 Nunes lost by submission (armbar) to Ana Maria.