All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Andrei «The Pit Bull» Arlovski.

Image source:

Andrei Arlovski

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
29
(17 KOs)

Losses
19
(11 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Andrei Valeryevich Arlovski

Alias: The Pit Bull

Born: February 4, 1979 (41 age)

Nationality: BelarusBelarus

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 77″ (196 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 58%

Birth place: Babruysk, Belarus

Residence: Minsk, Belarus

Wins by KO: 58%
Wins by subm: 10%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 57%
Losses by subm: 5%
Losses by dec: 36%

Andrei Arlovski next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Andrei Arlovski took place on May 13, 2020 against Philipe LinsPhilipe Lins.
Arlovski won by unanimous decision (UD).

Andrei Arlovski vs. Philipe Lins

Andrei Arlovski last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Andrei Arlovski is a Belarusian professional mixed martial artist.

Andrei «The Pit Bull» Arlovski

Andrei «The Pit Bull» Arlovski

  • Total fights: 50
  • Wins: 29
  • Wins by KO: 17
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 9
  • Losses: 19
  • Losses by KO: 11
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 7
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 2

A 20-year-old Arlovski made his professional debut on April 9, 1999 against Viacheslav Datsik.

Andrei lost by knockout (KO).

On June 4, 2005 Arlovski became the UFC heavyweight champion.

On April 9, 1999 Arlovski lost by knockout (KO) to Viacheslav Datsik.