All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Anthony «Showtime» Pettis.

Image source:

Anthony Pettis

Information updated: 2020.09.21

Wins
23
(11 KOs)

Losses
10
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Anthony Paul Pettis

Alias: Showtime

Born: January 27, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 155 lb (70,3 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 72½″ (184 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 47%

Birth place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Residence: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Wins by KO: 47%
Wins by subm: 30%
Wins by dec: 21%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by subm: 20%
Losses by dec: 60%

Anthony Pettis next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Anthony Pettis took place on May 9, 2020 against Donald CerroneDonald Cerrone.
Pettis won by unanimous decision (UD).

Anthony Pettis vs. Donald Cerrone

Anthony Pettis last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Anthony Pettis is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Anthony «Showtime» Pettis

Anthony «Showtime» Pettis

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 10
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 6
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Pettis made his professional debut on January 27, 2007 against Tom Erspamer.

Anthony won by technical knockout (TKO).

On August 31, 2013 Pettis became the UFC lightweight champion.

The American won Benson Henderson.

On December 19, 2009 Pettis lost by split-decision (SD) to Bart Palaszewski.