All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Antonina «La Pantera» Shevchenko.

Image source:

Antonina Shevchenko

Information updated: 2020.10.20

Wins
8
(2 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Antonina Anatolievna Shevchenko

Alias: La Pantera

Born: November 20, 1984 (35 age)

Nationality: PeruPeru

Division: flyweight

Weight: 125 lb (56,7 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 25%

Birth place: Frunze, Kyrgyzstan

Residence: Lima, Peru

Wins by KO: 25%
Wins by subm: 12%
Wins by dec: 62%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Antonina Shevchenko next fight will be held on November 21, 2020 against Ariane Lipski.

The last fight of Antonina Shevchenko took place on May 30, 2020 against Katlyn ChookagianKatlyn Chookagian.
Shevchenko lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Antonina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian

Antonina Shevchenko last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Antonina Shevchenko is a Peruvian professional mixed martial artist.

Antonina «La Pantera» Shevchenko

Antonina «La Pantera» Shevchenko

  • Total fights: 10
  • Wins: 8
  • Wins by KO: 2
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Shevchenko made his professional debut on April 15, 2002 against Anara Bayanova.

Antonina won by technical knockout (TKO).

Antonina Shevchenko did not become the UFC Women, Bellator MMA Women or ONE Championship Women world champion.

On April 20, 2019 Shevchenko lost by split-decision (SD) to Roxanne Modafferi.