All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Antonio Rogerio «Minotouro» Nogueira.

Image source:

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
23
(8 KOs)

Losses
10
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Antônio Rogério Nogueira

Alias: Minotouro

Born: June 2, 1976 (44 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 205 lb (93,0 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 75″ (191 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 34%

Birth place: Vitória da Conquista, Bahia, Brazil

Residence: Vitória da Conquista, Bahia, Brazil

Wins by KO: 34%
Wins by subm: 26%
Wins by dec: 39%
Losses by KO: 40%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 60%

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Antonio Rogerio Nogueira took place on July 25, 2020 against Mauricio RuaMauricio Rua.
Nogueira lost by split-decision (SD).

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Mauricio Rua

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Antonio Rogerio «Minotouro» Nogueira

Antonio Rogerio «Minotouro» Nogueira

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 6
  • Wins by dec: 9
  • Losses: 10
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 6
  • Draws: 0

A 25-year-old Nogueira made his professional debut on August 18, 2001 against Katsuhisa Fujii.

Antonio Rogerio won by submission (armbar).

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On August 8, 2002 Nogueira lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Vladimir Matyushenko.