All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Brian «T-City» Ortega.

Image source:

Brian Ortega

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
14
(3 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Brian Martin Ortega

Alias: T-City

Born: February 21, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: featherweight

Weight: 145 lb (65,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 21%

Birth place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Residence: Torrance, California, USA

Wins by KO: 21%
Wins by subm: 50%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Brian Ortega next fight will be held on October 17, 2020 against Chan Sung JungChan Sung Jung.

Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung 

Brian Ortega next fight

The last fight of Brian Ortega took place on December 8, 2018 against Max HollowayMax Holloway.
Ortega lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Brian Ortega is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Brian «T-City» Ortega

Brian «T-City» Ortega

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 4
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old Ortega made his professional debut on April 25, 2010 against John Sassone.

Brian won by submission (armbar).

Brian Ortega did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On December 8, 2018 Ortega lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Max Holloway.