All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Brock Lesnar.

Image source:

Brock Lesnar

Information updated: 2020.10.20

Wins
5
(3 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Brock Edward Lesnar

Born: July 12, 1977 (43 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Reach: 81″ (206 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 60%

Birth place: Webster, South Dakota, USA

Residence: Webster, South Dakota, USA

Wins by KO: 60%
Wins by subm: 20%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by subm: 33%
Losses by dec: 0%

Brock Lesnar next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Brock Lesnar took place on July 9, 2016 against Mark Hunt.
Lesnar’s bout was ruled a no contest.

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Brock Lesnar is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Brock Lesnar

Brock Lesnar

  • Total fights: 9
  • Wins: 5
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 1
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 29-year-old Lesnar made his professional debut on June 2, 2007 against Min Soo Kim.

Brock won by technical knockout (TKO).

On November 15, 2008 Lesnar became the UFC heavyweight champion.

The American won Randy Couture.

On February 2, 2008 Lesnar lost by submission (kneebar) to Frank Mir.