All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Carla «Cookie Monster» Esparza.

Image source:

Carla Esparza

Information updated: 2020.11.24

Wins
17
(3 KOs)

Losses
6
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Carla Kristen Esparza

Alias: Cookie Monster

Born: October 10, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: strawweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 1″ (155 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 17%

Birth place: Torrance, California, USA

Residence: Redondo Beach, California, USA

Wins by KO: 17%
Wins by subm: 23%
Wins by dec: 58%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by subm: 16%
Losses by dec: 50%

Carla Esparza next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Carla Esparza took place on July 25, 2020 against Marina RodriguezMarina Rodriguez.
Esparza won by split-decision (SD).

Carla Esparza vs. Marina Rodriguez

Carla Esparza last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Carla Esparza is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Carla «Cookie Monster» Esparza

Carla «Cookie Monster» Esparza

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Wins by subm: 4
  • Wins by dec: 10
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Esparza made his professional debut on February 19, 2010 against Cassie Trost.

Carla won by technical knockout (TKO).

On December 12, 2014 Esparza became the UFC Women strawweight champion.

The American won Rose Namajunas.

On August 12, 2010 Esparza lost by submission (armbar) to Megumi Fujii.