All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Charles «Do Bronx» Oliveira.

Image source:

Charles Oliveira

Information updated: 2021.02.26

Wins
30
(8 KOs)

Losses
8
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Charles Oliveira da Silva

Alias: Do Bronx

Born: October 17, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: lightweight

Weight: 155 lb (70,3 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 74″ (188 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 26%

Birth place: Guaruja, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Residence: Guaruja, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Wins by KO: 26%
Wins by subm: 63%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by subm: 37%
Losses by dec: 12%

Charles Oliveira next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Charles Oliveira took place on December 12, 2020 against Tony FergusonTony Ferguson.
Oliveira won by unanimous decision (UD).

Charles Oliveira vs. Tony Ferguson

Charles Oliveira last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-12 Tony Ferguson Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2020-03-14 Kevin Lee Win
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2019-11-16 Jared Gordon Win
KO (Punches)
2019-05-18 Nik Lentz Win
TKO (Punches)
2019-02-02 David Teymur Win
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
2018-12-15 Jim Miller Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2018-09-22 Christos Giagos Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2018-06-09 Clay Guida Win
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2017-12-02 Paul Felder Loss
TKO (Elbows)
2017-04-08 Will Brooks Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2016-11-05 Ricardo Lamas Loss
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2016-08-27 Anthony Pettis Loss
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2015-12-19 Myles Jury Win
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2015-08-23 Max Holloway Loss
TKO (Esophagus Injury)
2015-05-30 Nik Lentz Win
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2014-12-12 Jeremy Stephens Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2014-06-28 Hatsu Hioki Win
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
2014-02-15 Andy Ogle Win
Submission (Triangle Choke)
2013-07-06 Frankie Edgar Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2012-09-22 Cub Swanson Loss
KO (Punch)
2012-06-01 Jonathan Brookins Win
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2012-01-28 Eric Wisely Win
Submission (Calf Slicer)
2011-08-14 Donald Cerrone Loss
TKO (Punches)
2011-06-26 Nik Lentz No contest
No Contest (Illegal Knee)
2010-12-11 Jim Miller Loss
Submission (Kneebar)
2010-09-15 Efrain Escudero Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2010-08-01 Darren Elkins Win
Submission (Armbar)
2010-02-14 Diego Battaglia Win
KO (Slam)
2010-02-14 Rosenildo Rocha Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2009-09-26 Eduardo Pachu Win
Decision (Split)
2009-09-18 Alexandre Bezerra Win
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
2009-04-17 Dom Stanco Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2009-03-21 Carlos Soares Win
Submission (Triangle Armbar)
2008-12-29 Elieni Silva Win
TKO (Knee and Punches)
2008-12-29 Daniel Fernandes Win
KO
2008-12-13 Mehdi Baghdad Win
TKO (Punches)
2008-03-15 Diego Braga Alves Win
TKO (Punches)
2008-03-15 Viscardi Andrade Win
TKO (Punches)
2008-03-15 Jackson Pontes Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)

Charles Oliveira is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Charles «Do Bronx» Oliveira

Charles «Do Bronx» Oliveira

  • Total fights: 39
  • Wins: 30
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 19
  • Wins by dec: 3
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Losses by subm: 3
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 18-year-old Oliveira made his professional debut on March 15, 2008 against Jackson Pontes.

Charles won by submission (rear naked choke).

Charles Oliveira did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2017-12-02 Paul Felder Loss
TKO (Elbows)
2016-11-05 Ricardo Lamas Loss
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2016-08-27 Anthony Pettis Loss
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2015-08-23 Max Holloway Loss
TKO (Esophagus Injury)
2013-07-06 Frankie Edgar Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2012-09-22 Cub Swanson Loss
KO (Punch)
2011-08-14 Donald Cerrone Loss
TKO (Punches)
2010-12-11 Jim Miller Loss
Submission (Kneebar)