All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Cristiane «Cyborg» Justino.

Image source:

Cristiane Justino

Information updated: 2020.08.11

Wins
22
(18 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Cristiane Justino Venâncio

Alias: Cyborg

Titles held: Bellator MMA Women (featherweight)

Born: July 9, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: featherweight

Weight: 145 lb (65,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 81%

Birth place: Curitiba, Brazil

Residence: Curitiba, Brazil

Wins by KO: 81%
Wins by subm: 0%
Wins by dec: 18%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by subm: 50%
Losses by dec: 0%

Cristiane Justino next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Cristiane Justino took place on January 25, 2020 against Julia BuddJulia Budd.
Justino won by technical knockout (TKO).

Cristiane Justino vs. Julia Budd

Cristiane Justino last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Cristiane Justino is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Cristiane «Cyborg» Justino

Cristiane «Cyborg» Justino

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 18
  • Wins by subm: 0
  • Wins by dec: 4
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old Justino made his professional debut on May 17, 2005 against Erica Paes.

Cristiane lost by submission (kneebar).

On July 29, 2017 Justino became the UFC Women featherweight champion.

On May 17, 2005 Justino lost by submission (kneebar) to Erica Paes.