All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Curtis «Razor» Blaydes.

Image source:

Curtis Blaydes

Information updated: 2020.09.18

Wins
14
(10 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Curtis Lionell Blaydes

Alias: Razor

Born: February 18, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 80″ (203 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Naperville, Illinois, USA

Residence: Nowhere, Oklahoma, USA

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by subm: 0%
Wins by dec: 28%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Curtis Blaydes next fight will be held on November 28, 2020 against Derrick LewisDerrick Lewis.

Curtis Blaydes vs. Derrick Lewis 

Curtis Blaydes next fight

The last fight of Curtis Blaydes took place on June 20, 2020 against Alexander VolkovAlexander Volkov.
Blaydes won by unanimous decision (UD).

Curtis Blaydes vs. Alexander Volkov

Curtis Blaydes last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Curtis Blaydes is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Curtis «Razor» Blaydes

Curtis «Razor» Blaydes

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Wins by subm: 0
  • Wins by dec: 4
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 23-year-old Blaydes made his professional debut on May 31, 2014 against Lorenzo Hood.

Curtis won by technical knockout (TKO).

Curtis Blaydes did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On April 10, 2016 Blaydes lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Francis Ngannou.