All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Dan «The Hangman» Hooker.

Image source:

Dan Hooker

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
20
(10 KOs)

Losses
9
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Daniel Preston Hooker

Alias: The Hangman

Born: February 13, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: New ZealandNew Zealand

Division: lightweight

Weight: 155 lb (70,3 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 75″ (191 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 50%

Birth place: Auckland, New Zealand

Residence: Auckland, New Zealand

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by subm: 35%
Wins by dec: 15%
Losses by KO: 11%
Losses by subm: 22%
Losses by dec: 66%

Dan Hooker next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dan Hooker took place on June 27, 2020 against Dustin PoirierDustin Poirier.
Hooker lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Dan Hooker vs. Dustin Poirier

Dan Hooker last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Dan Hooker is a New Zealandic professional mixed martial artist.

Dan «The Hangman» Hooker

Dan «The Hangman» Hooker

  • Total fights: 29
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 3
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 6
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Hooker made his professional debut on March 7, 2009 against Mike Taylor.

Dan won by submission (rear naked choke).

Dan Hooker did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On July 25, 2009 Hooker lost by split-decision (SD) to Adam Calver.